Final Results

(The Lewis Clark Valley Chamber of Commerce announces the Kendall Chevrolet Clearwater Snake Steelhead Derby 2016 daily winners and overall winners as follows: No results are final until November 29th. Award checks will be mailed by Friday, December 2nd)
Click here to view/download/print official final results sheet

Overall Winners

1st Place: $1500 – 19.15 lbs. – Robert Bass – Colbert, WA
2nd Place: $750 – 18.73 lbs. – Bryan Winkleman – Lewiston, ID
3rd Place: $500 – 17.07 lbs. – Robert Bass – Colbert, WA

FishSkins

1st Place: $500 – Robert Bass – 51.75 lbs.
2nd Place: $350 – Darin Copenspire – 45.37 lbs.
3rd Place: $200 – Michael Tobin – 43.56 lbs.

Overall Youth

1st Place: $100 – 15.70 lbs. – Cole Tenny – Nine Mile Falls, WA
2nd Place: $75 – 14.6 lbs. – Tyler Slaybaugh – Pomeroy, WA
3rd Place: $50 – 14.1 lbs. – Tyler Slaybaugh – Pomeroy, WA

(prizes award in gift cards)

Daily Winners

Saturday 11/26

Saturday 11/26
Heaviest Fish

1st Place: 16.9 lbs. – Steve Schacher – Post Falls, ID
2nd Place: 16.54 lbs. – Robert Reisenauer – Sprague, WA

Saturday 11/26
Mystery Fish

• 15.86 lbs. – John White – Clarkston, WA
• 8.8 lbs. – Ed Ellis – Clarkston, WA
• 5.95 lbs. – Craig Buchanan – Deer Park, WA
• 5.70 lbs. – Cole Berry – Clarkston, WA

Saturday 11/26
Youth Heaviest Fish

1st Place: 13.42 lbs. – Elizabeth Helm – Lewiston, ID
2nd Place: 10.68 lbs. – Grayson Randall – Anacortes, WA

Daily Winners

Friday 11/25

Friday 11/25
Heaviest Fish

1st Place: 15.82 lbs. – Duane Weaver – Lewiston, ID
2nd Place: 14.18 lbs. – Michael Hartman – Nine Mile Falls, WA

Friday 11/25
Mystery Fish

• 14.09 lbs. – Kevin Hosking – Lewiston, ID
• 7.01 lbs. – Kenneth New – Asotin, WA
• 11.45 lbs. – Charles French – College Place, WA

Friday 11/25
Youth Heaviest Fish

No Youth Daily Winners

Daily Winners

Thursday 11/24

Thursday 11/24
Heaviest Fish

1st Place: 16.89 lbs. – Adam Matute – Clarkston, WA
2nd Place: 16.56 lbs. – Jason Skelton – Clarkston, WA

Thursday 11/24
Mystery Fish

• 16.18 lbs. – Darin Copenspire – Clarkston WA
• 13.59 lbs. – Ron Simpson – Clarkston, WA
• 10.34 lbs. – Kevin Hosking – Lewiston, ID
• 10.10 lbs. – Michael Poirier – Clarkston, WA

Thursday 11/24
Youth Heaviest Fish

1st Place: 10.46 lbs. – Grayson Randall – Anacortes, WA.
2nd Place: 8.6 lbs. – Parker Cushman – Lewiston, ID

Daily Winners

Wednesday 11/23

Wednesday 11/23
Heaviest Fish

1st Place: 15.02lbs. – Erik Kelly – Lewiston, ID
2nd Place: 14.05 lbs. – Darin Copenspire – Clarkston, WA

Wednesday 11/23
Mystery Fish

• 13.89 lbs. – Leo Wolf – Coeur d’Alene, ID
• 13.81 lbs. – Don Hubbell – Lewiston, ID
• 9.33 lbs – Donald O’Neal – Lewiston, ID
• 6.36 lbs. – Thomas Rowse – Nine Miles Falls, WA

Wednesday 11/23
Youth Heaviest Fish

1st Place: 15.70 lbs. – Cole Tenny – Nine Mile Falls, WA
2nd Place: 11.78 lbs. – Elizabeth Helm – Lewiston, ID

Daily Winners

Tuesday 11/22

Tuesday 11/22
Heaviest Fish

1st Place: 18.73 lbs. – Bryan Winkleman – Lewiston, ID
2nd Place: 16.21 lbs. – Gary Stachofsky – Clarkston, WA

Tuesday 11/22
Mystery Fish

• 9.74 lbs. – Aaron DeGuire – Lewiston, ID
• 10.61 lbs. – George Schramm – Grangeville, ID
• 15.35 lbs. – Anthony Giammona – Spokane, WA
• 10.47 lbs. – Ed Martinson – Lewiston,  ID

Tuesday 11/22
Youth Heaviest Fish

1st Place: 11.77 lbs. – Madisen Pretz – Clarkston, WA
2nd Place: 11.29 lbs. – Carly Schacher – Lewiston, ID

Daily Winners

Monday 11/21

Monday 11/21
Heaviest Fish

1st Place: 17.07 lbs. – Robert Bass – Colbert, WA
2nd Place: 16.99 lbs. – Gary Stachofsky – Clarkston, WA

Monday 11/21
Mystery Fish

• 16.12 lbs. – Rick Beal – Clarkston, WA
• 15.8 lbs. – Jeff Baldwin – Spokane, WA
• 14.17 lbs. – Michael Hartman – Nine Mile Falls, WA
• 8.48 lbs. – Lance Crawford – Coeur d’Alene, ID

Monday 11/21
Youth Heaviest Fish

1st Place: 14.60 lbs. – Tyler Slaybaugh – Pomeroy, WA
2nd Place: 12.41 lbs. – Cole Tenny – Nine Mile Falls, WA

Daily Winners

Sunday 11/20

Sunday 11/20
Heaviest Fish

1st Place: 15.53 lbs. – Robert Bass – Colbert, WA
2nd Place: 13.94 lbs. – Dan Cromie – Boise, ID

Sunday 11/20
Mystery Fish

• 8.01 lbs. – Vanice Roof – Clarkston, WA
• 12.43 lbs. – Aaron Wyman – Lewiston, ID
• 12.8 lbs. – Greg Baldwin – Spokane, WA
• 9.5 lbs. – Shad Helm – Lewiston, ID

Sunday 11/20
Youth Heaviest Fish

1st Place: 11.8 lbs. – Kaden Cleveland – Lewiston, ID
2nd Place: 11.71 lbs. – Trout McFarland – Clarkston, WA

Daily Winners

Saturday 11/19

Saturday 11/19
Heaviest Fish

1st Place: 19.15 lbs. – Robert Bass – Colbert, WA
2nd Place: 15.50 lbs. – James Hutchinson – Clarkston, WA

Saturday 11/19
Mystery Fish

• 14.06 lbs. – Cory Dooly – Clarkston, WA
• 14.59 lbs. – Don Hubbell – Lewiston, ID
• 14.4 lbs. – Darin Copenspire – Clarkston, WA
• 7.67 lbs. – Misty Duron – Liberty Lake, WA

Saturday 11/19
Youth
Heaviest Fish

1st Place: 14.86lbs. – Madisen Pretz – Clarkston, WA
2nd Place: 11.89lbs. – Austin Bullock – Lewiston, ID